The 2016 State Fair has ended! Thank you to the participating authors and to everyone who visited the Authors Booth.

California State Fair 2016 Authors Booth
Inside the A/B Building

California State Fair

Organizing Authors

Participating Authors (in alphabetical order by last name)

July 8-24, 2016
The shift times are minimums. Authors may come earlier and/or stay later than shown.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
  8

10 am-6 pm

Naida West

Alton Pryor

Frank Luna

noon-8 pm

Danna Wilberg

Cindy Sample

2-10 pm

ML Hamilton

Sharon Darrow

Elizabeth Jorgensen

9

10 am-6 pm

Frank Luna

ML Hamilton

Sharon Darrow

noon-8 pm

Martha Dunne

Cindy Sample

2-10 pm

Naida West

FX Biasi

LF Crawford

10

10 am-6 pm

ML Hamilton

Frank Luna

Owen Sullivan

noon-5 pm

Sam Shane

noon-8 pm

Naida West

Alton Pryor

2-10 pm

June Gillam

Ron Pelzman

5-10 pm

PR Steele

11

11 am-7 pm

ML Hamilton

Linda Champion

Susan Snyder

Raymond Blain

1-9 pm

Richard Steele

2-10 pm

Naida West

Ron Pelzman

Owen Sullivan

12

11 am-7 pm

ML Hamilton

Norma Thornton

Owen Sullivan

11 am-3 pm

Tamara Burnett

3-10 pm

Jackie Boor

12-4 pm

Yon Walls

Owen Sullivan

12-8 pm

Alton Pryor

4-8 pm

Cherie O'Boyle

2-10 pm

Linda Champion

Martha Dunne

13

11 am-7 pm

Naida West

Geri Hunter

Danna Wilberg

1-9 pm

Laurie Hoirup

Alton Pryor

2-10 pm

ML Hamilton

Norma Thornton

Daniel Babka

14

11 am-7 pm

ML Hamilton

Alton Pryor

Susan Snyder

1-9 pm

Yon Walls

Jackie Boor

2-10 pm

Naida West

Jason Smith

Cheryl Stapp

15

10 am-6 pm

Naida West

Cheryl Stapp

Arthur Haarmeyer

noon-8 pm

June Gillam

Jason Smith

1-10 pm

Sharon Darrow

2-10 pm

ML Hamilton

Ron Pelzman

16

10 am-6 pm

ML Hamilton

Laurie Hoirup

noon-8 pm

Naida West

Alton Pryor

PR Steele

2-10 pm

Jacquelyn Hansen

Linda Champion

Amanda LaPera

17

10 am-6 pm

Jacquelyn Hanson

Amanda LaPera

10 am-2 pm

James Motlow

noon-8 pm

Naida West

Sharon Darrow

FX Biasi

2-6 pm

Cherie O'Boyle

2-10 pm

ML Hamilton

PR Steele

6-10 pm

Martha Dunne

18

11am-7 pm

ML Hamilton

Sandy Baker

Arthur Haarmeyer

1-9 pm

Jacquelyn Hanson

Amanda LaPera

Susan Snyder

2-10 pm

Sharon Darrow

FX Biasi

19

11am-7 pm

Naida West

Linda Champion

Cindy Sample

11am-3 pm

Tamara Burnett

1-9 pm

PR Steele

2-10 pm

ML Hamilton

Hazuki Kataoka

June Gillam

20

11am-7 pm

ML Hamilton

Alton Pryor

Sandy Baker

Arthur Haarmeyer

1-9 pm

Daniel Babka

2-10 pm

Naida West

Rona Commins

PR Steele

21

11am-7 pm

Naida West

Geri Hunter

PR Steele

Daniel Babka

1-9 pm

Yon Walls

2-10 pm

ML Hamilton

FX Biasi

Cindy Sample

22

10 am-6 pm

ML Hamilton

Laurie Hoirup

noon-8 pm

Naida West

Brenda Novak

Abbie Nelson

2-10 pm

Rona Commins

Daniel Babka

1-9 pm

Linda Champion

23

10 am-6 pm

ML Hamilton

Raymond Leo Blain

Rona Commins

noon-8 pm

Naida West

Norma Thornton

Abbie Nelson

2-10 pm

Brenda Novak

FX Biasi

Kids in Ag

10–11:10 Jackson Edson

11:10–12:20 Jaden Fontes

12:20–1:30 Aryanna Sobrevilla

1:30-2:40 Drew Ramirez

2:40–3:50: Tyce Griswold

24

10 am-6 pm

Alton Pryor

LF Crawford

noon-8 pm

Naida West

Brenda Novak

1-9 pm

PR Steele

2-10 pm

ML Hamilton

Jackie Boor

Abbie Nelson

 

Top: Game and prizes at the 2005 California State Fair. Bottom: Rides at the 2005 California State Fair.
Credit: Spiders/Stock.xchng

Updated June 21, 2016